Staff Directory

All Emails are firstname.lastname@mpls.k12.mn.us

 

Last First Subject VM E-Mail
Alexander Lorna Food Service 668-3663 lorna.alexander@
Alkalai Jackie Speech 692-0178 Jacqueline.Alkalai@
Anderson Patricia S.E.A. 668-3640 Patricia.Anderson@
Attendance Traci Lyngstad   668-3640  
Belden Christian Spanish 692-0299 Christian.Belden@
Blount Nancy SERT 668-7547 Nancy.Blount@
Boler Leon Science/7th 692-0245 Leon.Boler@
Burkhart Chase Music 692-0222 Chase.Burkhart@
Butler Brenda Art 668-7656 Brenda.Butler@
Custodians     668-3541 richard.stclair@
Dahlin Heidi A.E. Media 668-3646 Heidi.Dahlin@
Doyle Teresa Social Studies/5th 692-0223 Teresa.Doyle@
Fitzpatrick Carolyn SERT 692-0296 Carolyn.Fitzpatrick@
Flanigan Ryan SEA 668-3640 Ryan.Flanagan@
Forward Timothy P.E./Health 692-0224 timothy.forward@
Giese Andrew SEA  668-3640 andrew.giese@
Good Mary Beth Transportation/Testing 668-3640 Marybeth.Good@
Graff Mariam Social Worker 668-3655 Mariam.Graff@
Haekenkamp Candis Psychologist 668-3642 Candis.Haekenkamp@
Halasz Mary Catherine Language Arts/7th 692-0225 mahal001@
Hamilton Craig Math/8th 692-1116 craig.hamilton@
Health Office     668-3650  
Heck Marni Phy Ed/Health 692-1949 marni.heck@
Hill Mary  Science/5th 668-8582 Mary.Hill@
Hotchkiss Kim Band/Orchestra 668-8654 Kim.Hotchkiss@
Howell Shelly ELL 668-3640  
Husby Alan Science/6th 692-0229 Alan.Husby@
Iverson Jon  Science/8th 692-1432 Jon.Iverson@
Jonland Jennifer Autism 692-1105 Jennifer.Jonlund@
Kafura Brian Soc. St./8th 692-0025 Brian.Kafura@
Kipling Kate SERT 692-1115 Katharine.Kipling@
Kittock Ryne SEA - Autism 668-3640 Ryne.Kittock
Kolbinger Taunya LA/5th 692-0233 Taunya.Kolbinger@
Lyngstad Traci Secretary 668-3640 Traci.Lyngstad@
Magembe Richard BLACK Class 668-3640 Richard.Magembe@
McKnight Christel H.S.A. 668-3650 Christel.McKnight@
Miller VaNita Principal 668-3640 VaNita.Miller@
Minneapolis Kids Karalyn Swanson Coordinator 668-3666 Karalyn.Swanson@
Odermatt Nicole Social Studies/7th 692-0235 Nicole.Odermatt@
Rausch Amanda Math/5th 692-0026 Amanda.Rausch@
Ringold Emily L.A./6th 692-0297 emily.ringold@
Risinger Stacy L.A./8th 692-1107 Stacy.Risinger@
Shaw Sonny Assistant Principal 668-3640 Sonrisa.Shaw
Skiba Andrea Instructional Specialist 692-0637 Andrea.Skiba@
Solyntjes Renae SERT 692-1108 Renae.Solyntjes@
Sunderlin Shelly Deaf/Hard of Hearing 668-0838 Michelle.Sunderlin@
Sykes Sara  Adapted P.E. 668-3640 Sarah.Sykes@
TBN   SEA 668-3640  
TBN   SEA 668-3640  
Tucker Mechelle AE Behavior 668-3658 chiquetta.tucker@
Usem Mark Math/7th 668-7729 Mark.Usem@
Walker Heather AVID 692-0241 Heather.Walker@
Ward Cynthia Special Ed 692-0295 Cynthia.Ward@
Ward Karen School Nurse 668-3691 Karen.Ward@
Wilson Lonna Math/6th 692-1633 Lonna.Wilson@
Wucherpfennig Bronwyn Social Studies/6th 692-1009 Bronwyn.Wucherpfennig@